Business Statistics

SchemeState NameSeasonYearLoanee Farmer ApplicationNon-loanee Farmer ApplicationArea InsuredSum Insured (Rs. In Cr)Total Farmer Share (Rs. In Cr)State Premium Subsidy (Rs. In Cr)GOI Premium Subsidy (Rs. In Cr)
PMFBYWEST BENGALKharif2016267615409918320,114.751,865.1125.220.010.01
PMFBYODISHAKharif201667070810660407,237.592,205.6343.6855.8355.83
PMFBYRAJASTHANKharif2018529142556419,795.621,198.6524.5268.6768.67
PMFBYKARNATAKAKharif20182286063735106,376.45451.3910.4243.4943.49
PMFBYMAHARASHTRARabi201841582869228664,950.341,666.3627.88111.27111.27
PMFBYKARNATAKARabi201816324223871,887.00248.153.7415.9015.90
PMFBYRAJASTHANKharif20194940862972550,052.021,523.5832.91174.40174.40
PMFBYKARNATAKAKharif201999226293982375,176.001,709.2840.70177.95177.95
PMFBYGOAKharif20197329103.920.750.020.000.00
PMFBYMAHARASHTRARabi201915102322495176,496.17504.279.4934.4734.47
PMFBYGOARabi2019145040.100.200.000.000.00
PMFBYKARNATAKARabi20195199593229175,212.40613.489.2257.8357.83
PMFBYRAJASTHANKharif202061993423816672,496.902,543.1353.51236.97209.02
PMFBYGOAKharif202084013.200.110.000.000.00
PMFBYKARNATAKAKharif202039888164177254,653.461,249.3427.73122.73120.72
PMFBYRAJASTHANRabi2020268509554296,403.972,003.1148.8980.2680.26
PMFBYGOARabi202000-----
PMFBYKARNATAKARabi202035163038255,139.22205.033.0825.1123.98
PMFBYRAJASTHANKharif20211312751129975602,809.672241.9846.78218.12188.47
PMFBYKARNATAKAKharif202131587162439187,325.41916.1820.7196.3090.43
PMFBYGOAKharif202140910.74930.110.000.000.00
PMFBYRAJASTHANRabi20218976816949246,598.411677.8841.0565.5465.54
PMFBYGOARabi20210153.210.0130.000.0000.000
PMFBYKARNATAKARabi202146896057585685.2095342.235.1638.4136.13
PMFBYAssamRabi202144878320149162.9279344.350.015.783.59
PMFBYRAJASTHANKharif20221410871132900579,999.532277.6347.47213.91195.03
PMFBYKARNATAKAKharif202218279261681261,394.691260.3530.16127.56114.62
PMFBYGOAKharif20223130157.960.410.00930.00090.0009
PMFBYAssamKharif20225322152112,408.6182.600.201.581.17
PMFBYRAJASTHANRabi202289275114150241,541.241658.6441.9864.5264.52
PMFBYKARNATAKARabi202211854175466,418.10283.154.2528.1827.19
PMFBYGOARabi2022-716.330.030.00050.00040.0004
PMFBYAssamRabi20223283130924,740.48208.250.326.260.66
PMFBYKARNATAKAKharif20233,9807892992,069.505059.0713.1143.8043.20
PMFBYODISHAKharif20231,375,685625,600163,810.3512249.411.00104.9554.73
PMFBYAssamKharif20231,95612,5258,541.80568.720.131.080.64